back

2014 • ANNUAL REPORT Amarillo Area FoundationAMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION


Donors

 

Exemplary Donors
Martha's Home
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Pearson
Dr. and Mrs. Malouf Abraham
Merrick Pet Care, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Barrett W. Pierce
Amarillo Economic Development Corporation
Nutri-Feeds, LLC
Stratford ISD Education Foundation
Amarillo National Bank
Oeschger Family Foundation
Toot'n Totum Food Stores
Mr. Mack A. Dick
David D. and Nona S. Payne Foundation, Inc.
United Way of Amarillo and Canyon
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Grace
Pioneer Natural Resources USA
Ms. Melinda White
Gruver Farm Scholarship Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Danny Poole
 
Wildorado Wind, LLC
Reed Family Foundation
$5,000 and Above
Mr. and Mrs. B. A. Donelson
Xcel Energy Foundation
Amarillo Independent School District
Golden Spread Panhandle Wind Ranch, LLC
 
BWSC LTD.
Harrington Cancer and Health Foundation
$10,000 and Above
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Campbell
Jones-Coleman Trust
Amarillo College
Circle Three Feedyard
Mr. John Mozola
Josephine Anderson Charitable Trust
Dr. Robert Crabtree
Pampa Meals on Wheels
Dr. Kent Roberts and Ilene Roberts Balliett Foundation
H. J. Dana Enterprises, LTD
Panhandle Maternal and Child Health Foundation Inc.
Mary E. Bivins Foundation
Ms. Carol Engler
West Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Bivins
Faith City Ministries
 
Mr. W. P. Buckthal
Happy State Bank
$50,000 and Above
City of Canyon
Mr. Jason Herrick and Dr. Shannon Herrick
Cactus Operating LLC (Mike Engler)
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Courson
Junior League of Amarillo/President
Mr. Paul Clark
Ms. Lori D'Atri
Crisell & Dovie Hill Kemp Education Trust
Furniture Marketing Group
Mrs. Mary Kay Dammier
William O. and Louise H. Mullins Foundation Trust
Gore Creek Capital, LTD (Mr. Wales Madden, Jr.)
Dian Graves Owen Foundation
North Park Associates
Museum of the Plains
Mr. and Mrs. Erich Drochner
Panhandle Regional Planning Commission
Ranger Academic Enrichment Foundation
Blake David Durham Estate
Panhandle Restaurant Association
 
First National Bank of Hereford
Questa Energy Corporation
$20,000 and Above
FirstBank Southwest of Amarillo
Dr. Charles Seward
Ms. Johanne Blodgett
Friends of the Friona Public Library
Louise Bowers Slentz Foundation
Caviness Beef Packers
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Hatton
Mr. and Mrs. L. D. Stevens
County Services LLC
High Plains Christian Ministries Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Jim B. Waterfield
Dale and Joan Coleman Charitable Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Rick Keffler
Mr. and Mrs. Mackey Wheatley
Ken Kelley Family Foundation
M. K. Brown Foundation
Mr. Joe Wood
Lovell, Lovell, Newsom & Isern, L.L.P.
Palo Duro High School
World Wear Project, LLC

 

$1,500 and Above Mr. Dan Pearson Mr. Larry Stallings
Mr. and Mrs. W. Ashley Allen Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott, LLP Mr. and Mrs. J. P. Tebeest
Dr. and Mrs. Zoel G. Allen II Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence G. Pickens Treasured Times Event Planning
Judge Don Allred Potter Randall County Medical Society Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
Amarillo Lodge 923 BPOE Mr. and Mrs. Gene Rahll Vega High School
Mr. and Mrs. W. A. Attebury Mr. and Mrs. George Rasor West Texas Gas
Mr. and Mrs. Carl Benson Dr. and Mrs. Matt Richardson West Texas High School
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Bezner Mr. and Mrs. Charlie Rittenbery Ms. Shirley White
Mr. and Mrs. Kent Birdsong Ms. Gloria Roberts Whitney Russell Printers
Budweiser Distributing Company Mr. Blaine D. Roberts Ms. Barbara Wilson
C. B. Developers, Inc. Mr. and Mrs. Vladimir Sambaiew  
Ms. Amanda Cassady Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Schaeffer $250 and Above
Childress Elks Lodge 1113 Mr. and Mrs. Bob Schneider 287 Tire & Tube
Chisum Ranches Ms. Verna Lee Shirley A. D. Masonry
Cielo Wind Services, Inc. Dr. and Mrs. Cliff Skiles AG-CO
City of Clarendon Mr. Carey Skinner Amarillo Opera
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Cleveland St. Andrew's Episcopal School Amarillo Symphony
Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Cone M.D. Stevens 5 Star Car & Truck Center Mr. Ron Bankhead
Mr. and Mrs. David C. Cook Ms. Barbara Stravlo Mr. Braden Barrick
Dalhart Elks Lodge #2390 Mr. Gary L. Sutherland Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Durham Mr. and Mrs. Johnny Trotter Ms. Nicole Bowers
Elks Lodge of Lubbock #1348 Mr. Richard Tucker Ms. Kristin Boyer
Mr. and Mrs. Ronnie Farris United Supermarkets Ms. Bonnie Buckner
First United Bank Dr. and Mrs. Robert S. Urban Mrs. Esther Bustos
Golden Spread Sales Company Ms. Marilyn Van Petten Mr. Enrique Bustos
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Hall Ms. Brooke Walker Coffey Tire and Brake Inc.
Mr. Joe Henard and Dr. Kay Henard Ms. Susan Weiland Mr. and Mrs. Mike Connor
Hereford Lodge #2269, Inc. Mr. and Mrs. Randy Whitlow Mr. Bob Cota
Hilmar Cheese Company Mr. and Mrs. David Wilson Mr. James Elfelt
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Hodge   Dr. and Mrs. Vance Esler
Mr. and Mrs. John Hutchison $500 and Above Dr. Susan Fairchild
Inman Foundation AG Partners Ms. Mandy Flowers
Mr. Chris Johnson Amarillo Community Federal Credit Union Floyd's Automotive Supply
Dr. and Mrs. Alan Keister Mr. and Mrs. Hershel Black Mr. and Mrs. Joe Fornstrom
Mr. Wales H. Madden Jr. Mr. and Mrs. Jarret Bowers Front Gate Property Solutions
Maxor National Pharmacy Services Mr. and Mrs. Beaumont S. Boyce G & G Operators LTD
Maynard Foundation Mr. Gene Boyer Gaskill, Pharis & Pharis, L.L.P.
Mullin Hoard & Brown, LLP Estate of Katherine Brady Mr. and Mrs. John Gerald
Mr. John Nooncaster Mr. and Mrs. Homer Brantley Mr. Jay Goodwin
North Star Dairy LLC Brock Insurance Greenbelt Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Mr. Wade Nowlin Mr. and Mrs. Richard Brown Mr. and Mrs. William J. Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Kengle Pearson Mrs. Peggy Bruckner Ms. Tracy Hayhurst
Dr. and Mrs. Phillip Periman Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Budzynski Mr. Michael Heetland
Perryton Elks Lodge #2368 Bush Roofing Company, LLC Mr. David Hemphill
Pioneer Hi-Bred International. Inc. Mr. Ben Calhoun Jr. Mr. Richard Hickman
Mrs. Phoebe Reynolds Caprock Class of 89 Mr. and Mrs. Steven L. Hoard
Rocket House Incorporated of Collingsworth County Mr. and Mrs. Terry Caviness Ms. Nancy Holt
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church Caviness Packing Company Mr. and Mrs. Dave Hopper
Mr. and Mrs. Clay Stribling Circle H Headquarters, LLC Horace Mann Middle School
Ms. Myrtle Ware Mrs. Carolyn Conklin Mr. and Mrs. Joe Horn
Ms. Kimbra Straley-Watson Mr. Kim Copeland Hutchinson County EDC
  Craig Methodist Retirement Community Mr. and Mrs. Clint Irwin
$1,000 and Above Crutch Ranch Jack and Joan Shelton Charitable Trust
A T & T Mr. Nick Crutcher Jeff Wieck Insurance Agency, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Kelvin Allen Dallam County 4-H Parent Organization Johnny N. Allen 6th Grade Campus Activity Fund
Amarillo Executive  Women Mr. and Mrs. Maxey Dodson Ms. Stevie Jones
Amarillo Kiwanis Foundation Douglas Lathem Farms Dr. and Mrs. Richard G. Kibbey III
Mr. Daniel Arnold Mr. and Mrs. Allen Durrett Krause Landscape Contractors, Inc.
Arrowhead Real Estate Ms. Lilia B. Escajeda Land Pharmacy, LLC
Mr. Jonathan Bailey First State Bank of Dalhart Law Offices of Nelson & Nelson PC
Mr. and Mrs. Jody Bezner Ed and Ann Flood Oklahoma Trust Lawndale Elementary
Mr. Cliff Bickerstaff Mr. and Mrs. William T. Griffin Llano Estacado Enterprises
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Boxwell H&H School Employees Credit Union Lone Star Ballet
Mr. and Mrs. David Boyd Mr. Chris Harden Dr. and Mrs. Paul Matney
Mr. and Mrs. John Clemens Mr. and Mrs. James Herring Ms. Shari Meek
CRMC Scholarship Fund Mr. Dyron Howell Mr. and Mrs. Greg Mitchell
Education Credit Union Mr. and Mrs. Duane Jenkins Mr. and Mrs. Fred Newman
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Edwards Ms. Susan Johnson Dr. Ted Nicklaus
Ms. Mary Emeny Mr. Michael Kaul Nino Pobre Limited Partnership
Mrs. Betty Farrell Ms. Patricia Knight Mr. Michael Nixon
Mr. and Mrs. Ronnie Farris Mr. and Mrs. Lew Lindergren Palace Coffee
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Flawn Mr. James Lozano Pete's Greenhouse
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Fuqua Mr. and Mrs. Garland Moore Ms. Julie Phillips Puckett
Gergen Irrigation LP Ms. Cynthia Moore Mrs. Charlotte Rhodesq
Drs. Rolf and Pia Habersang Ms. Joanne Norrid Mr. and Mrs. Joe Robinson
Ms. Ray Jean Hankey North Plains Chemical Company Ms. Carol Rohane
Ms. Angela Harney Palo Duro Builders Mr. Anthony Sakalarios
Mr. and Mrs. Bill E. Harris Mrs. Marge McGuire Penix Mr. and Mrs. Robert Scott
Ms. Karla Johnson Mr. and Mrs. Joe Perrin Ms. Suzette Shelmire
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Josserand Dr. and Mrs. Robert Pinkston Mr. Brent Shirley
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Juba Polk Street United Methodist Church Temple B'nai Israel
Mrs. Jane Juett Ms. Robyn Quinlin Mr. and Mrs. David Terry
Mr. and Mrs. Dale Klein Mr. and Mrs. George Raffkind The Donut Stop
Mr. and Mrs. Kade L. Matthews Raffkind's Mr. and Mrs. Roy Urrutia
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Mauldin Mr. and Mrs. Sam Rigdon Dr. and Mrs. Murali Veeramachaneni
Nelson Rental Account Rita Blanca Electric Cooperative, Inc. Mr.and Mrs.  Kelly Voos
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Oeschger RMBJ Geo, Inc. Mr. and Mrs. Bob Weiss
Officewise Furniture and Supply Mr. Adolf Schmidt Wheeler County Extension (D-1 TEAFCS)
Mrs. Mary Martha Oles Mr. and Mrs. Jack M. Shelton III Mr. Pat White
Mr. Kent Parge Southwestern Electric Power Company Xcel Energy Foundation Matching Program
Mr. and Mrs. Don L. Patterson St. Peter's Episcopal Church